Privacy Policy

 

Südtiroler Bauernbund, with legal seat in Kanonikus-Michael-Gamper-Straße , 39100 Bolzano, VAT number IT01521720217, responsible for the data processing (below the “responsible”), in accordance wirth article 13 of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) n. 196/2003 and art. 13 of the eu regulation n. 2016/679 announces the processing of your data for the following purposes and according to the following modalities:

1. Subject of the data processing

The responsible processes the personal data for identification purposes and non-sensitive data you transmit with the registration on the platform, the partecipation on opinion polls or the completion of registration forms or the transmission of the newsletter.

2. Purposes of data processing

Your personal data is processed: A) Without your express consent (article 24, lit. a), b), c) privacy code and article 6 lit. b) and e) GDPR) for the following purposes:

  • Administration and maintenance of the website;
  • possible use of any services requested by you; participation on events organized by the responible; processing of contract requests;
  • compliance with conditions and obligations required by law, regulations, eu legislation or governmental orders;
  • fulfilment of administrative obligations;
  • fulfilment of statutory requirements;
  • Erfüllung von Verpflichtungen im Zusammenhang mit der Verwaltung;
  • prevention or detection of fraud or abuse regarding the website;
  • exercise of the responsibles rights, e.g. assertion of a right in court.

B) With your express consent (articles 23 and 130 privacy code and article 7 GDPR) for other purpuses:

  • Sending of opinion and satisfaction surveys via email, sending of newsletters and/or invitations or registrations for events in which the responsible participates or is the organizer.

3. Modalities of processing

The processing of your personal data will be carried out in accordance with the procedures referred to in art. 4 privacy code and art. 4 n.2) GDPR, i.e. collection, storage, organisation, preservation, modification, selection, extractation, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, deletion, destruction of data. Your personal data are processed on paper as well as with electronic and automatic procedures using a cloud based website, managed by SBB. The responsable processes the data for as long as necessary for the purposes for which they were collected, in any event no longer than 10 years after the termination of the relationship for official purpuses, and maximum 2 years after collection of data, for other purpuses.

4. Data security

The responsible has implemented numerous security measures to protect your data against loss, misuse or interference. In particular, he shall apply the measures referred to in articles 32-34 of the privacy code and article 32 GDPR; he applies data encryption technologies, according to the AES Standard (BCrypt), as well as the propietary data transmission protocols known under the name HL7 and HTTPS and complies with the standards ISO/IEC 27000, WG3 and WG4.

5. Access to data

our data may be made accessible for the purposes set out in Articles 2 a) and 2 b):

  • the employees of the responsible person in their capacity as authorised or internal processos or system administrators; .third party companies,

6. Data disclosure

Even without your express consent (in accordance with art. 24 a), b), d) of the privacy code and art. 6 b) and c) GDPR), the responsible is authorised to disclose your data to the supervisory authority, the judicial authorities and all other legal entities to which disclosure is legally required in order to fulfil the above purposes. The data will not be shown publicly.

7. Transmission of data

The management and storage of personal data takes place within europe, on servers installed in the EU by the responsible party and/or third parties appointed by it and designated as processors. In particular, on the basis of an existing convention, the data of the farmers are transmitted to Confagricoltura, based in C.so Vittorio Emanuele II, 101, 00186 Rome.

8. Nature of the data communication and consequences of refusal to provide information

The communication of the data is compulsory for the purposes mentioned in art. 2.A). Otherwise, neither registration on the site nor the services mentioned in art. 2.A) can be guaranteed. The communication of the data is optional for the purposes indicated in art. 2.B). You can therefore refuse to provide data or subsequently to allow the processing of the data provided; in this case you will not receive any e-mail invitations to events, newsletters and opinion or satisfaction surveys. In any case, you will still have the right to use the services mentioned in art. 2.A).

9. Rights of the data subject

In your capacity as a data subject, you are entitled to the rights set out in Chapter 3 GDPR, namely:

I. the right to obtain information as to whether personal data concerning you exist, even if not yet recorded, and the right to have this data communicated to you in an intelligible form;

II. the right to be informed: a) of the origin of the personal data; b) of the purposes and methods of the processing; c) of the logic applied in the event of processing carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; d) of the identification details of the responsible party for the processing, the processors and the designated representative in accordance with article 5, paragraph 2 of the Privacy Code and article 3, paragraph 1 of the Privacy Code; e) of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who may become aware of it in their capacity as designated representative(s) in the territory of the State, managers or persons in charge;

III. the right to obtain: a) updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data; b) erasure, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which it was collected or subsequently processed; c) certification to the effect that the operations as per letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to the entities to whom or which the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected;

IV. the right to contradict, in whole or in part: a) for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even if pertinent to the purpose of collection; b) to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, where it is carried out for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or else for the performance of market or commercial communication surveys, using automated calling systems without human intervention by means of electronic mail and/or traditional telemarketing and/or conventional mail. The data subject’s right to object, as set out in point b) above, with regard to marketing purposes by means of automated procedures shall extend to traditional procedures, without prejudice in any case to the right of the data subject to partially exercise his right to object. Consequently, the data subject has the possibility of receiving communications only by traditional means or only automatic communications or neither of the two types of communications.

Where applicable, you also have the rights set out in Art. 16-21 of the GDPR (right to rectification, deletion, restriction of data processing, data portability, opposition) and the right to appeal to the Data Protection Commissioner. In this context, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, while the lawfulness of the data processing carried out on the basis of your consent remains unchanged until the time of withdrawal. Complaints can be lodged with the Guarantee Authority in Rome: Garante per la protezione dei dati personali, with registered office in Piazza Venezia n. 11, 00187 Roma.

10. Possibility to exercise your rights

You can assert your rights at any time. To do so, please send

  • a registered letter with advice of receipt to Südtiroler Bauernbund, Kanonikus-Michael-Gamper-Straße 5, 39100 Bolzano or
  • an e-mail to the Data Protection Officer (DPO): [email protected]

11. Minors

This website and the services of the responsible person are not intended for minors under 18 years of age. Personal data about minors are not intentionally collected by the responsible person. If information about minors has been stored unintentionally, it will be deleted immediately by the responsible person at the request of the users.

12. Responsible persons, processors and agents

The responsible of the data processing is the South Tyrolean Farmers’ Association (SBB), with its seat in 39100 Bolzano, Kanonikus-Michael-Gamper Straße 5. The list of the processors and persons in charge of data processing is kept at the seat of the responsible.

13. Changes of the privacy policy

This privacy policy is subject to change. It is therefore recommended that you read the data protection declaration regularly and refer to the current version.

14. Registration

We offer you the possibility to register on the platform. The data entered in the course of this registration, which can be seen from the input mask of the registration form, is collected and stored exclusively for the use of our offer. It will not be passed on to third parties. A comparison of the data collected in this way with data that may be collected by other components of our site is also not carried out.

15. Online job offers

Your data is collected for the purpose of publishing the job advertisement. Acceptance of the data protection provisions is made via mein SBB or on this website by clicking on the box “Privacy Policy.”

16. Google Web Fonts

This site uses so-called web fonts, provided by Google, for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into its browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly. To do this, the browser you are using must connect to Google’s servers. This enables Google to know that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest in the sense of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) GDPR. If your browser does not support Web Fonts, a standard font from your computer will be used.

Further information on Google Web Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in the Google data protection declaration: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

17. Font Awesome

This site uses so-called web fonts, provided by Fonticons, Inc., for the uniform representation of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into its browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly. For this purpose, the browser you use must connect to the servers of Fonticons, Inc. This allows Fonticons, Inc. to know that your IP address was used to access our website. The use of web fonts is in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest in the sense of art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) GDPR. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer.

Further information about Font Awesome can be found at https://fontawesome.com/help and in the privacy policy of Fonticons, Inc.: https://fontawesome.com/privacy.

18. Youtube

Our platform uses the YouTube embedding feature to display and play videos from Google. The site is operated by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. Since Google Inc. including all of its wholly owned subsidiaries based in the USA is certified in accordance with the EU-US Privacy Shield, the transfer of data to the USA is permitted under article 45 GDPR.

When you visit one of our pages in which a YouTube video has been embedded, a connection to the servers of YouTube is established. This tells the YouTube server which of our pages you have visited. Users who are logged in with a YouTube account allow YouTube to assign the surfing behavior to your personal profile. YouTube is used in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest in the sense of art. 6 paragraph 1 lit. f) GDPR.

For more information on the handling of user data, please refer to the YouTube privacy policy at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

 

19. Job-Alert (Newsletter)

On Agrijobs jobseekers have the possibility to be notified by e-mail about new jobs that match their selected preferences. If you want to use this service, you must provide a valid e-mail address during registration, as well as your name and at least one job preference. We use this data exclusively for sending the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties. The registration takes place via a double opt-in procedure. To ensure authentication, i.e. to avoid unauthorized job alert subscriptions on behalf of third parties, we will send you a confirmation e-mail after your first registration, in which we ask you to confirm your registration again by clicking a link in the e-mail. Job alert notifications are delivered with the confirmation email. The data entered in the job alert form will be processed exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR). You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address, the name as well as its use for sending the job alert at any time, e.g. via the corresponding link in the job alert / newsletter. The legality of the data processing operations already carried out remains unaffected by the revocation. Your data will be stored within the scope of a contract on the use of the Job Alert for the duration of the contract period, i.e. until you or we cancel your Job Alert.

20.  Vimeo

We use the provider Vimeo for the integration of videos. Vimeo is operated by Vimeo, LLC with headquarters at 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011. On some of our websites we use plugins from the provider Vimeo. When you access the Internet pages of our website that are equipped with such a plug-in, a connection is established to the Vimeo servers and the plug-in is displayed. This tells the Vimeo server which of our Internet pages you have visited. If you are logged in as a member of Vimeo, Vimeo assigns this information to your personal user account. When you use the plugin, such as when you click the Start button on a video, this information is also assigned to your user account. You can prevent this assignment by logging out of your Vimeo user account before using our website and deleting the corresponding cookies from Vimeo. For more information on data processing and Vimeo’s privacy policy, please visit https://vimeo.com/privacy.

21. Sleeknote

In order to communicate specific content, we use external software to automatically open a pop-up. This software is operated via an external system from Sleeknote ApS, Jens Baggesens Vej 90A, 8200 Aarhus, Denmark. Please read the Sleeknote privacy policy: https://sleeknote.com/privacy-policy. The use of the registration tool is optional. On our website, Sleeknote collects and stores data from which user profiles are created using pseudonyms. Cookies can be used for this purpose. These are small text files that are stored locally on the computer of the site visitor and thus enable recognition when visiting our website again. The pseudonymised user profiles are not merged with personal data about the bearer of the pseudonym without the express consent of the person concerned, which must be given separately. You can object to the collection and storage of data for web analysis purposes at any time with effect for the future by contacting Sleeknote (Tel: +45 71 99 77 07).

 

Cookie-Policy

The website www.agrijobs.it uses cookies. Below you will find more information about cookies, how they are used on the website and how they are read. By continuing to browse our website after reading the banner, you agree to the use of cookies in accordance with this cookie policy.

1. What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files that are sent to your electronic devices (PC, tablet, etc.) when you visit a website. Each time you subsequently navigate, cookies are sent back to the original website, or to a third website that can recognize the specific cookie. Cookies are used to store information for a website so that your device will recognize your device for each subsequent visit to the same website. Cookies also allow your browser settings to be saved, giving you a more functional website experience and making the content of the site as personalized as possible. You can find more information about cookies at the following link www.aboutcookies.org, and find out what the cookies have set on your device, how they process what you have set and how you can delete it.

2. Kinds of cookies

Cookies can be of a technical, analytical or profiling nature. The site uses technical “session cookies” and permanent first-party cookies, and the site also uses the following third-party analytical cookies:

  • Google Analytics
    Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. (hereinafter “Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies to help analyse the use of the website by other users. The information generated by the cookies is transferred to Google and stored in its servers in the USA. Google will process this information on our behalf to evaluate the use of our website by compiling aggregated and anonymous reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Under no circumstances Google will link your IP address to other Google data. You can prevent the use of cookies by changing your browser settings, but in this case you will no longer be able to use all the functions of the website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. You can find further information at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html.
    Opt-Out: Forbid Google Analytics to track me
  • Google Maps
    This site uses the map service Google Maps via an API. The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. To use the functions of Google Maps it is necessary to store your IP address. This information is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transfer. The use of Google Maps is in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers and easy findability of the locations we have indicated on the website. This represents a legitimate interest in the sense of art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) GDPR. You can find more information on the handling of user data in the privacy policy of Google: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

The website uses tools that reduce the identification of cookies, such as “gat._anonymizelp ()”, to ensure IP anonymization (so-called “IP masking”). The website does not use profiling cookies.

3. Purpose

The technical cookies used by our website are designed to facilitate your navigation and to enable you to use the services of the website. They enable you to avoid having to re-enter data, such as the user name for registration, on a second access. Analytical cookies are used for statistical purposes, to analyse and monitor how you use the site (e.g. number of hits and page views), to enable us to improve the site in terms of operation and navigation.

4. How to check and delete cookies

You can authorize the use of cookies by continuing to navigate the site after reading the banner. You can choose not to authorize the use of cookies, or you can disable the use of cookies at any time by manually changing the configuration of your browser and following the instructions in the Cookie Manager Policies. To ensure that your browser rejects cookies, please refer to the instructions of your browser provider. You can find more detailed instructions at www.aboutcookies.org.

The data transfer is optional. However, please note that non-authorization/disabling cookies may prevent you from using some features of the Site. For information about: methods of use, data access, data communication, data subject’s rights, exercise rights, owners, responsible persons, please read our privacy policy here.

Contact: For any information regarding this cookie policy, please contact us at the following e-mail [email protected], or send us a registered letter with return receipt, to Südtiroler Bauernbund, Kanonikus-Michael-Gamper-Straße 5, P.O. Mailbox 421, 39100 Bolzano (BZ)

This privacy policy is a translation from German published on https://agrijobs.it/privacy/. Only the original text is legally binding.